Getting Involved

Tell Us What You've Been Up to

What have schools been up to....?  

Has your school or class been involved in a “Seafood in Schools” project? We’d love to hear what class activities or visits you have organised, and pictures would be even better! Request a template from nicki [at] seafoodinschools [dot] org to tell us all about your project and we’ll pop it on your school’s cluster page. 

Click a cluster/associated schools group on the map to see the innovative activities they have been undertaking.


Javascript is required to view this map.

Brechin High School

  • Brechin High School
  • Maisondieu Primary
  • Andover Primary
  • Edzell Primary
  • Stracathro Primary
  • Tarfside Primary
  • Lethnot Primary

Bell Baxter cluster

  • Bell Baxter Academy
  • Springfield Primary
  • Falkland Primary
  • Letham Primary
  • Pitlessie Primary
  • Craigrothie Primary
  • Kettle Primary
  • Newburgh Primary
  • Gateside Primary
  • Ladybank Primary
  • Dunbog Primary
  • Dairsie Primary
  • Strathmiglo Primary
  • Ceres Primary
  • Auchtermuchty Primary
  • Freuchie Primary
  • Castlehill Primary
  • Kilmarron Primary

Trinity Academy Cluster

  • Trinity Academy
  • Trinity Primary School
  • Victoria Primary School
  • Wardie Primary School

Nairn Academy

  • Nairn Academy
  • Rosebank Primary
  • Millbank Primary
  • Auldearn Primary
  • Cawdor Primary

Portree High School

  • Portree High School
  • Broadford Primary
  • Carbost Primary
  • Struan Primary School
  • MacDiarmid Primary School
  • Knockbrek Primary School
  • Kyleakin Primary School
  • Elgol Primary School
  • Kilmuir Primary School
  • Staffin Primary School
  • Raasay Primary School
  • Portree Primary School
  • Dunvegan Primary School
  • Edinbane Primary School

Bathgate Academy

  • Bathgate Academy
  • Balbardie Primary
  • Blackburn Primary
  • Boghall Primary
  • Murrayfield Primary
  • Simpson Primary

Carrick Academy

  • Carrick Academy
  • Gardenrose Primary
  • Cairn Primary
  • Maidens Primary
  • Fisherton Primary
  • Crosshill Primary
  • Kirkmichael Primary
  • Minishant Primary
  • Straiton Primary

Strachur Primary

  • Strachur Primary
  • Toward Primary
  • Tighnabruaich Primary

Perth Academy

  • Perth Academy
  • Viewlands Nursery and Primary
  • Letham Primary
  • Robert Douglas Memorial Primary
  • Goodlyburn Primary
  • Collace Primary
  • Balbeggie Primary

Dunoon Grammar School

  • Dunoon Grammar School

Pitlochry High

  • Pitlochry High
  • Pitlochry Primary
  • Blair Atholl Primary
  • Logierait Primary

Annan Academy

  • Annan Academy
  • Elmvale Primary
  • Hecklegirth Primary
  • Newington Primary
  • St Columba's RC Primary
  • Brydekirk Primary
  • Carrutherstown Primary
  • Cummertrees Primary
  • Eastriggs Primary
  • Gretna Primary
  • Springfield Primary
  • Kirkpatrick Fleming Primary

Kelso High School

  • Kelso High School
  • Broomlands Primary
  • Edenside Primary
  • Ednam Primary
  • Sprouston Primary
  • Morebattle Primary
  • Yetholm Primary

Queen Margaret Academy, Troon

  • Queen Margaret Academy, Troon
  • Sacred Heart Primary
  • St Cuthbert's Primary
  • St John's Primary
  • St Ninian's Primary
  • St Patrick's Primary

Kilwinning Academy

  • Kilwinning Academy
  • Abbey Primary
  • Blacklands Primary
  • Corsehill Primary
  • Pennyburn Primary
  • Whitehirst Park Primary

Banff Academy

  • Banff Academy
  • Banff Primary
  • Bracoden Primary
  • Macduff Primary
  • Portsoy Primary
  • Whitehills Primary

Dingwall Academy

  • Dingwall Academy
  • Dingwall Primary
  • Strathpeffer Primary
  • Tarradale Primary
  • Ben Wyvis Primary
  • Ferintosh Primary
  • Marybank Primary
  • Mulbuie Primary
  • Strathconon Primary
  • Strathgarve Primary

Baldragon Academy

  • Baldragon Academy
  • Craigowl Primary
  • Ardler Primary
  • Downfield Primary
  • Sidlaw View Primary

Culloden Academy

  • Culloden Academy
  • Balloch Primary
  • Cradlehall Primary
  • Duncan Forbes Primary
  • Smithton Primary
  • Ardersier Primary

All Saints, Glasgow

  • All Saints, Glasgow
  • St Catherine's Primary
  • St Martha's Primary
  • St Monica's Primary
  • St Philomena's Primary

Mintlaw Academy

  • Mintlaw Academy
  • Fetterangus Primary
  • Kininmonth Primary
  • Longside Primary
  • Maud Primary
  • Mintlaw Primary
  • New Deer
  • New Pitsligo
  • Pitfor Primary
  • Strichen Primary
  • Stuartfield Primary

Gairloch High School

  • Gairloch High School
  • Gairloch Primary
  • Bualnaluib Primary
  • Kinlochewe Primary
  • Poolewe Primary
  • Sheildaig Primary